Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7552,334
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9241,817
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9191,814
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5611,592
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0018,079
AzulArgentina 13,2508,234
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5568,424
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4287,723
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3177,654
AmberleyAustralia 14,1538,795
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,036644
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,286799
AimoresBrazil 10,6086,592
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8396,114
AltamiraBrazil 10,1536,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8936,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1246,913
ApodiBrazil 9,2415,743
AracajuBrazil 9,6165,976
AracuaiBrazil 10,4696,506
AragarcasBrazil 11,1556,932
AraxaBrazil 11,0436,862
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4145,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3594,573
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1393,193
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1445,060
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3975,218
AbecheChad 3,8022,363
AntofagastaChile 13,1268,157
AricaChile 12,7437,919
AltaiChina 3,8842,414
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7897,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7127,278
AraucaColombia 10,7606,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7296,046
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6716,009
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8246,105
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6771,042
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7611,095
AswanEgypt 2,4061,495
AsyutEgypt 2,0971,303
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5287,164
AsmaraEritrea 3,3572,086
AssabEritrea 3,6442,265
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0562,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2441,395
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0339,963
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1266,292
AccraGhana 5,6603,517
AlexandroupolisGreece 990615
AthensGreece 1,336830
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,354841
AasiaatGreenland 5,3583,330
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8112,990
AputiteqGreenland 4,5512,828
AkureyriIceland 3,9182,435
AgraIndia 4,1832,599
AhmedabadIndia 4,0982,547
AkolaIndia 4,6022,860
AllahabadIndia 4,5872,851
AmritsarIndia 3,6352,259
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4376,486
AbadanIran 1,9631,220
ArakIran 1,6971,054
AlbengaItaly 2,2291,385
AlgheroItaly 2,3351,451
AmendolaItaly 1,7201,069
AnconaItaly 1,8211,131
ArezzoItaly 1,9551,215
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9243,681
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8793,654
AbashiriJapan 7,7984,846
AburatsuJapan 7,9274,926
AikawaJapan 7,8974,907
AjiroJapan 8,1825,084
AkitaJapan 7,8844,899
AkuneJapan 7,8084,852
AomoriJapan 7,8404,872
AsahikawaJapan 7,7094,790
AsosanJapan 7,8064,851
AmmanJordan 1,492927
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1981,987
AinaziLatvia 1,6111,001
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7734,209
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8474,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2264,490
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5514,071
AtarMauritania 5,2713,276
AgalegaMauritius 6,5244,054
AcapulcoMexico 11,8147,342
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6302,877
AltaiMongolia 4,5182,807
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9863,098
AgadirMorocco 4,2972,670
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3871,483
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,39310,187
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,52410,268
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,57510,300
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,44210,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4327,104
AgadezNiger 4,1172,558
AsuncionParaguay 12,2777,629
ArequipaPeru 12,6877,884
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2005,096
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,45110,844
AradRomania 1,172728
AjanRussia 6,5654,079
AldanRussia 5,7913,599
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,048651
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1671,968
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1594,449
AnadyrRussia 7,3084,541
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1391,329
ArmavirRussia 371231
AstrakhanRussia 901560
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6169,704
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5242,190
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2031,990
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1251,942
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3482,081
Abu HamedSudan 2,8901,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6392,261
AqiqSudan 3,0251,880
ArbaatSudan 2,8431,767
AromaSudan 3,2882,043
AtbaraSudan 3,0891,919
Abu KamalSyria 1,280795
AleppoSyria 1,027638
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0694,393
AtakpameTogo 5,3983,355
AdanaTurkey 941584
AfyonTurkey 884549
AnkaraTurkey 671417
AntalyaTurkey 1,061659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9791,229
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9351,824
AberporthUk 3,0521,897
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0151,874
Aj-PetriUkraine 213132
Askanija NovaUkraine 228142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8491,770
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8391,764
ArtigasUruguay 12,5687,810
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6205,978
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5635,943
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2976,399
Ada, MnUsa 8,7795,455
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2345,738
Akron, OhUsa 8,6045,347
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0606,252
Albany, GaUsa 9,5245,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0324,991
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9435,557
Albion, NeUsa 9,2975,778
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3306,419
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1065,658
Algona, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Alice, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2955,155
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4845,893
Alma, MiUsa 8,6085,349
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3575,193
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6746,633
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0475,000
Amite, LaUsa 10,0006,214
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Anderson, InUsa 8,9245,545
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2035,719
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3275,174
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7905,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7846,080
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8456,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1405,680
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5305,301
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4045,844
Athens, GaUsa 9,3135,787
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4025,842
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3435,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,184
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2875,771
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2875,771
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Austin, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2251,383
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9371,825
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4456,491
AdenYemen 3,7112,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -