Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8941,799
BustAfghanistan 2,8571,775
BatnaAlgeria 2,7391,702
BecharAlgeria 3,6602,274
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7791,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7452,327
BiskraAlgeria 2,8411,765
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2422,015
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6519,104
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5439,037
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5609,048
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8598,612
ByrdAntarctica 16,0509,973
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5468,418
BarilocheArgentina 14,3358,908
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0078,082
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7928,570
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,805
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1006,898
BrestBelarus 1,192741
BrusselsBelgium 2,4351,513
Belize CityBelize 11,0756,882
BeninBenin 5,4403,381
BohiconBenin 5,3813,344
BermudaBermuda 8,2865,149
BageBrazil 12,4617,744
BambuiBrazil 11,0076,840
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9446,801
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4905,897
BarcelosBrazil 10,8136,719
BarraBrazil 10,0866,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7986,089
BarreirasBrazil 10,3106,407
BelémBrazil 9,7236,042
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8526,743
BelterraBrazil 10,3236,415
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9996,213
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0007,457
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2806,388
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8206,724
BrevesBrazil 9,8996,151
BurgasBulgaria 784487
BurundiBurundi 5,4633,394
BatouriCameroon 5,0293,125
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4404,623
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Banff, AbCanada 8,9425,557
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9944,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3143,923
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3495,188
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9245,546
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9684,951
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9495,561
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6115,351
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6575,379
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7364,186
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7955,466
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0064,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8793,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1162,557
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6289,090
BeijingChina 6,2843,905
BarranquillaColombia 10,7416,675
Benito SalasColombia 11,4387,108
BogotáColombia 11,2096,966
BrnoCzech Republic 1,541957
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7802,970
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2983,292
BaniDominican Republic 9,8096,096
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8706,133
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7216,040
BahariyaEgypt 2,0101,249
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8741,165
BiarritzFrance 2,9931,860
BordeauxFrance 2,8861,794
BrestFrance 3,0821,915
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,70710,382
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,70510,381
BitamGabon 5,3973,354
BanjulGambia 6,0923,786
BerlinGermany 1,8521,151
BrockenGermany 2,0131,251
BokeGuinea 6,1693,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1483,820
BudapestHungary 1,352840
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,337831
BangaloreIndia 5,2883,286
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8383,006
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2873,285
BikanerIndia 3,7682,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3675,821
BabolsarIran 1,6641,034
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6841,668
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,397868
Bandar LengehIran 2,6611,653
BirjandIran 2,3951,488
BushehrIran 2,2211,380
BaghdadIraq 1,509938
BasraIraq 1,9231,195
BelmulletIreland 3,4042,115
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2702,032
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6551,029
BergamoItaly 2,0721,287
BolognaItaly 1,9711,225
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9361,203
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7971,116
BrindisiItaly 1,586986
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5963,477
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7713,586
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9471,831
BeirutLebanon 1,291802
BenghaziLibya 2,0311,262
BirzaiLithuania 1,448900
BitolaMacedonia 1,309814
BlantyreMalawi 6,7944,222
BvumbweMalawi 6,8204,238
BintuluMalaysia 8,7125,414
BamakoMali 5,5423,444
Bko-SMali 5,5453,446
BougounMali 5,6103,486
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8102,989
BaitagMongolia 4,1842,600
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2702,654
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0933,165
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6863,533
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6753,526
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8443,010
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5513,449
BulganMongolia 4,9283,062
BhamawMyanmar 5,8673,646
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64710,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2737,005
BilmaNiger 3,6762,285
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5732,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3462,080
BergenNorway 2,6291,634
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6271,633
BjornoyaNorway 3,3482,081
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7511,710
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6671,657
BadinPakistan 3,7102,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6252,253
BalakotPakistan 3,3452,079
BarkhanPakistan 3,3672,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2436,987
BascoPhilippines 8,0685,013
BialystokPoland 1,284798
BejaPortugal 3,7172,310
BragancaPortugal 3,4562,147
BistritaRomania 934581
BucharestRomania 819509
BajkitRussia 4,1672,590
BarabinskRussia 3,1141,935
BarnaulRussia 3,4542,146
BerezovoRussia 2,7171,689
BiserRussia 2,1001,305
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3783,964
BogdarinRussia 5,3303,312
BogucanyRussia 4,2612,648
BomnakRussia 6,1913,847
BorRussia 3,8332,382
BorzjaRussia 5,7023,543
BratskRussia 4,5572,832
BelgradeSerbia 1,252778
BoSierra Leone 6,2043,855
BontheSierra Leone 6,2913,910
BratislavaSlovakia 1,496930
BerberaSomalia 3,9742,469
BusanSouth Korea 7,5024,662
BadajozSpain 3,5942,233
BarcelonaSpain 2,7931,736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1941,985
BabanusaSudan 3,8752,408
BaselSwitzerland 2,2081,372
BernSwitzerland 2,2211,380
BangkokThailand 6,9164,298
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9054,291
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5254,055
BizerteTunisia 2,3861,483
BalikesirTurkey 947589
BursaTurkey 834518
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3021,430
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2101,995
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1581,963
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1591,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8561,775
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8701,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7501,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6956,646
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4875,274
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,348
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9974,348
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6726,011
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0606,251
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8565,503
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9314,928
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4936,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0945,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8314,866
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5084,666
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8494,877
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3075,784
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5385,927
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4716,507
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9455,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8655,509
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2485,747
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6706,009
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1495,064
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5066,529
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7596,065
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5375,926
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2165,105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9044,912
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6225,358
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1915,711
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1215,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6525,998
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8566,125
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8146,720
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3595,816
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7696,692
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7035,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2875,150
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0686,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9175,541
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1055,658
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8594,883
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8286,107
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6561,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0596,251
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4096,468
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3174,547
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3314,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -