Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7851,731
ChlefAlgeria 3,0961,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6851,668
CeresArgentina 12,9348,037
ChamicalArgentina 13,2938,260
ChepesArgentina 13,3838,316
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3348,907
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7437,919
CórdobaArgentina 13,2038,204
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2068,206
CorrientesArgentina 12,5227,781
CairnsAustralia 12,8337,975
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3788,935
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,851
CedunaAustralia 13,0108,085
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7087,897
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8788,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4117,713
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3648,926
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5883,473
CharnocksBarbados 9,4295,859
CotonouBenin 5,4403,381
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7206,662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9586,809
CabroboBrazil 9,5905,959
CaceresBrazil 11,5857,199
CaetiteBrazil 10,2836,390
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2265,733
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6887,263
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7937,328
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1936,956
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5465,932
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1446,304
CaparaoBrazil 10,7486,679
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1706,941
CaratingaBrazil 10,7116,656
CaravelasBrazil 10,3356,422
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3906,456
CarolinaBrazil 10,1146,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6747,255
CataguasesBrazil 10,8786,760
CatalaoBrazil 11,0106,842
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3167,032
CaxiasBrazil 9,6005,966
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0937,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0635,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9326,793
ChapecoBrazil 12,0437,483
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1966,957
CipoBrazil 9,7386,052
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3276,417
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7436,676
CordeiroBrazil 10,9066,777
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3976,461
CorumbaBrazil 11,8037,335
CoximBrazil 11,5507,177
CrateusBrazil 9,4195,853
CuiabaBrazil 11,4267,100
CuritibaBrazil 11,6697,251
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9145,539
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8974,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2665,758
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7803,592
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8813,654
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4504,008
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1255,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3063,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5294,679
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2094,480
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1504,443
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1464,441
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2314,493
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0624,389
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4114,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6974,161
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5794,710
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0954,409
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8223,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4795,269
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9534,942
Comox, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7505,437
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1135,663
ChicoChile 14,6619,111
ChillanChile 14,1308,781
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2188,835
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3958,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7109,141
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9698,680
ChangchunChina 6,6504,132
ChangduChina 5,3993,355
ChangshaChina 6,8014,226
ChengduChina 5,9573,702
ChongqingChina 6,2343,874
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8216,724
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6941,053
CamagueyCuba 10,0696,257
CasablancaCuba 10,2026,340
ChebCzech Republic 1,8611,157
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0221,257
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6666,006
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7846,080
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7256,043
CanarEcuador 12,1647,559
CairoEgypt 1,7551,091
CaenFrance 2,7841,730
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6571,651
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5305,922
CocobeachGabon 5,5913,475
CologneGermany 2,2531,400
ChiosGreece 1,153717
CorfuGreece 1,494928
ConakryGuinea 6,1973,851
CatacamasHonduras 11,1616,935
CholutecaHonduras 11,3807,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4643,395
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3723,338
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3723,338
ChahbaharIran 3,1101,933
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3402,075
ClonesIreland 3,2222,002
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3032,053
CorkIreland 3,3212,064
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3212,064
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3381,453
CameriItaly 2,1531,338
CampobassoItaly 1,8011,119
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2551,401
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3101,435
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3611,467
Cape MeleItaly 2,2281,384
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8211,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9781,229
CerviaItaly 1,9001,181
CiampinoItaly 1,9521,213
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0251,258
Cisa PassItaly 2,0781,291
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0031,245
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8741,164
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0221,257
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7391,081
ChibaJapan 8,2035,098
ChichibuJapan 8,1075,038
ChichijimaJapan 9,0205,605
ChoshiJapan 8,2415,121
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,240771
ChilekaMalawi 6,7944,222
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6094,107
ChitipaMalawi 6,1353,812
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9526,805
ComitanMexico 11,4257,100
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3337,042
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6963,539
ChoirMongolia 5,3543,327
CasablancaMorocco 3,9492,454
ChindeMozambique 7,1154,421
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3353,937
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,49610,251
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,48410,243
CondegaNicaragua 11,3277,039
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6954,160
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4414,624
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2134,482
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3504,567
ChhorPakistan 3,7012,300
ChitralPakistan 3,1421,953
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0707,501
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1257,534
CajamarcaPeru 12,5027,769
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3807,693
ChiclayoPeru 12,5767,815
ChimbotePeru 12,6667,871
CuzcoPeru 12,5027,769
CzestochowaPoland 1,416880
CoimbraPortugal 3,6542,270
CalafatRomania 1,076669
CeahlauRomania 825513
ClujRomania 1,001622
ConstantaRomania 627390
CraiovaRomania 996619
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5852,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3172,061
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7243,557
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9634,327
Cape UelenRussia 7,4084,604
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2474,503
CaraRussia 5,4933,413
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1271,322
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4123,984
ChitaRussia 5,4233,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4303,374
CokurdahRussia 6,0163,738
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8573,639
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0065,597
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8894,281
CaceresSpain 3,5272,192
CadizSpain 3,6732,282
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3622,089
CordobaSpain 3,4912,169
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9753,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8694,268
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1224,426
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4073,981
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3893,970
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9784,336
ChumphonThailand 7,0654,390
CanakkaleTurkey 1,005624
CorumTurkey 552343
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3321,449
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6001,616
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9751,849
CernovcyUkraine 864537
ChernigovUkraine 774481
CarrascoUruguay 12,8477,984
ColoniaUruguay 12,9468,045
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4555,876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3555,813
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Camden, ScUsa 9,1765,702
Canton, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7465,435
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3864,590
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1835,707
Casper, WyUsa 9,5315,922
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5465,932
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4805,270
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8895,524
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9875,585
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2135,725
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2155,726
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8335,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0675,635
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6775,392
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3225,793
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8574,882
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0515,625
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7536,061
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6495,996
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8525,501
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6275,361
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5715,947
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9385,554
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9225,544
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2635,756
Clark, SdUsa 9,0105,599
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7246,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2435,744
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0516,246
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5845,334
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9415,556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6855,397
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6965,404
College Park, MdUsa 8,5195,294
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8786,138
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3395,803
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1875,709
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9845,583
Columbus, InUsa 9,0125,600
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7615,444
Conception, MoUsa 9,3585,815
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5185,914
Conway, ArUsa 9,6836,017
Conway, ScUsa 9,0595,629
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0795,020
Corning, ArUsa 9,5405,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8874,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1766,324
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8136,098
Covington, LaUsa 9,9486,182
Covington, TnUsa 9,4895,897
Crete, NeUsa 9,3515,811
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2935,775
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8781,167
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8781,167
CaracasVenezuela 10,1936,334
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1316,295
CoroVenezuela 10,3266,417
ChipataZambia 6,5664,080
ChomaZambia 6,9844,340
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3054,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -