Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3712,095
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0371,887
DavisAntarctica 13,1318,160
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8247,347
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3347,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7945,464
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1368,784
DhakaBangladesh 5,3933,351
D’UccleBelgium 2,4351,513
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6936,645
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3637,061
DouradosBrazil 11,8387,356
DoualaCameroon 5,2823,283
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5534,072
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6084,106
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4754,645
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3455,186
DuianChina 5,1573,204
DubrovnikCroatia 1,493928
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8182,373
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7966,088
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8856,143
DabaaEgypt 1,7411,082
DakhlaEgypt 2,3101,436
DijonFrance 2,3981,490
DresdenGermany 1,7851,109
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2552,644
DebrecenHungary 1,157719
DalatangiIceland 3,7062,303
DaltonganjIndia 4,8673,024
DarbhangaIndia 4,8553,017
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4673,397
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4733,401
DumkaIndia 5,0953,166
DwarkaIndia 3,9092,429
DezfulIran 1,7891,111
DublinIreland 3,1601,964
DecimomannuItaly 2,3401,454
DobbiacoItaly 1,8651,159
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8453,632
Deir-AllaJordan 1,468912
DagorettiKenya 5,1933,227
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,355842
DedzaMalawi 6,6444,129
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2313,251
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6103,486
DaweiMyanmar 6,7074,168
De BiltNetherlands 2,3871,483
De KooyNetherlands 2,4241,506
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4271,508
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,71310,386
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,53610,276
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,47410,237
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4481,521
DalbandinPakistan 3,0601,902
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3222,064
DirPakistan 3,1811,977
DroshPakistan 3,1541,960
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2755,142
DohaQatar 2,6191,627
DorohoiRomania 816507
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8142,370
DudinkaRussia 3,8142,370
DzardzanRussia 5,2933,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4541,525
DakarSenegal 6,0583,764
DaruSierra Leone 6,1383,814
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3985,219
DamazinSudan 3,7432,326
DongolaSudan 2,9681,844
DamascusSyria 1,333829
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,333828
Deir EzzorSyria 1,165724
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7561,712
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8183,616
DjerbaTunisia 2,5461,582
DiyarbakirTurkey 893555
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0531,897
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0441,891
DnepropetrovskUkraine 372231
DonetskUkraine 314195
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8071,744
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3005,779
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7195,418
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1236,290
Danville, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0725,638
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3755,826
David City, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5125,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7276,044
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5276,542
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6506,618
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7675,448
Delphine, InUsa 8,8855,521
Denton, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7896,083
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1535,688
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1466,305
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7505,438
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5905,338
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3475,808
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5235,917
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7906,084
Dover, DeUsa 8,4635,259
Dover, TnUsa 9,3865,832
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5975,342
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Durham, NhUsa 7,8524,879
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2483,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -