Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3372,074
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8451,768
EsquelArgentina 14,4338,969
EzeizaArgentina 13,0268,095
East SaleAustralia 14,3908,942
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2887,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2887,636
EssendonAustralia 14,2028,825
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0616,874
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2897,636
EspinosaBrazil 10,3726,445
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6745,390
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6355,366
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6465,373
Edson, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5634,700
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7835,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6183,491
ErlianChina 5,7643,582
El CaranoColombia 11,3067,026
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8551,152
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8566,125
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6776,013
El ArishEgypt 1,6091,000
El TorEgypt 1,9271,198
ErfurtGermany 1,9741,227
EssenGermany 2,2571,402
EsfahanIran 1,9431,207
EilatIsrael 1,7671,098
EsashiJapan 7,7214,798
EldoretKenya 4,9923,102
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7912,977
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2412,635
EeldeNetherlands 2,3081,434
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,54510,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4407,109
EnuguNigeria 5,1463,198
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2987,642
EvoraPortugal 3,6922,295
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7494,194
EkimcanRussia 6,5134,047
Elat’MaRussia 1,127701
ElistaRussia 610379
ErbogacenRussia 4,7862,974
EssejRussia 4,4352,756
Ed DueimSudan 3,5132,183
El FasherSudan 3,6852,290
El GeneinaSudan 3,7852,352
El ObeidSudan 3,6312,257
El ShowakSudan 3,4482,142
En NahudSudan 3,7142,308
EdirneTurkey 895556
ErzincanTurkey 683424
ErzurumTurkey 719447
EskisehirTurkey 787489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7031,058
EntebbeUganda 5,0583,143
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9901,858
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9701,846
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4215,233
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4665,882
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4734,644
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1675,696
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6375,989
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6476,616
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6925,401
Elko, NvUsa 10,0366,237
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5865,957
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2535,129
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1706,320
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8054,850
Erie, PaUsa 8,4385,244
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4975,902
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8616,127
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6375,989
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2376,362
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8476,119
Evansville, InUsa 9,1775,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -