Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9701,846
FarahAfghanistan 2,6421,642
FormosaArgentina 12,3917,700
ForrestAustralia 12,5107,774
FrancistownBotswana 7,4624,637
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6915,401
FloraniaBrazil 9,2065,721
FlorestaBrazil 9,5405,928
FlorianoBrazil 9,7276,045
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7847,323
FormosaBrazil 10,7556,683
FortalezaBrazil 9,1495,685
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0717,501
FrancaBrazil 11,1576,933
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2045,098
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0555,006
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2745,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2665,136
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9375,553
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9324,929
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9464,938
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2005,096
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3774,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3754,583
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2333,873
FayaChad 3,4402,137
FamagustaCyprus 1,163722
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2551,401
FarafraEgypt 2,1721,350
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6943,538
FichtelbergGermany 1,8271,135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1271,322
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,318819
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4893,411
FaranahGuinea 5,9553,700
FalconaraItaly 1,8331,139
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9961,240
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7351,078
FonniItaly 2,2831,419
FrontoneItaly 1,8851,171
FrosinoneItaly 1,9031,183
FukauraJapan 7,8024,848
FukueJapan 7,6634,762
FukuiJapan 7,9164,919
FukuokaJapan 7,7064,789
FukushimaJapan 8,0585,008
FukuyamaJapan 7,8394,871
FushikiJapan 7,9154,918
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0271,881
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5124,668
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9044,912
FunchalMadeira 4,7262,937
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4265,857
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7182,310
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5651,594
FaroPortugal 3,7772,347
FerganaRussia 2,9081,807
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2483,883
FalunSweden 2,1711,349
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6481,646
FeodosijaUkraine 9156
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7544,818
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1275,671
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7815,456
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6404,747
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3065,783
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6876,020
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9745,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5835,955
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4925,899
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1286,294
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7105,413
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4966,522
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5485,312
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7065,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7156,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7006,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8556,124
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5465,932
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7686,070
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7945,465
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9334,929
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0495,623
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1476,305
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5205,294
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6045,347
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5706,568
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -