Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0771,912
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0211,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1421,952
General PicoArgentina 13,4638,366
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9068,020
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7894,840
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5669,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0987,518
GrazAustria 1,6191,006
GancaAzerbaijan 962598
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,061659
GomelBelarus 874543
GrodnoBelarus 1,273791
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4105,848
GoianiaBrazil 10,9896,828
GoiasBrazil 10,9976,833
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6196,599
GrajauBrazil 9,9136,160
GuairaBrazil 11,9367,417
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2215,730
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2756,385
GarouaCameroon 4,5752,843
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4574,012
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8184,858
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3625,818
Golden, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Goose, NfCanada 6,5154,049
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2385,119
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5935,340
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3464,565
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9954,347
GanzhouChina 7,1354,434
GuangzhouChina 7,2104,480
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6946,024
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2027,583
GonderEthiopia 3,6562,272
GourdonFrance 2,7301,697
GrenobleFrance 2,3861,483
GeisenheimGermany 2,1761,352
GorlitzGermany 1,7051,059
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6202,249
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4777,132
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8246,105
GoaIndia 4,8162,993
GuwahatiIndia 5,3013,294
GelaItaly 2,0641,283
GenoaItaly 2,1641,345
GhediItaly 2,0311,262
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6591,031
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8661,160
GrossetoItaly 2,0381,267
GrottaglieItaly 1,6351,016
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2241,382
GuidoniaItaly 1,9341,202
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9723,711
GifuJapan 8,0024,972
GaoMali 4,6862,912
GuamMariana Islands 10,3226,414
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6177,219
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4847,136
GuaymasMexico 11,2176,971
GaluutMongolia 4,7812,971
GemertNetherlands 2,3471,458
GisborneNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,78710,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,157
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,62410,330
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,71610,388
GayaNiger 4,8583,019
GardermoenNorway 2,3411,455
GeiloNorway 2,4951,550
GdanskPoland 1,6131,002
GalatiRomania 654406
Gor’KijRussia 1,309813
GorznyjRussia 777483
GridinoRussia 2,2821,418
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4252,750
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0358,100
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7151,687
GijonSpain 3,3052,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8912,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4892,168
GoteborgSweden 2,1531,338
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1621,344
GothenburgSweden 2,1521,337
GunnarnSweden 2,4601,529
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3351,451
GabesTunisia 2,5751,600
GafsaTunisia 2,6341,637
GiresunTurkey 523325
GoztepeTurkey 773480
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7791,106
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7511,088
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0511,896
GajvoronUkraine 597371
GeniceskUkraine 15194
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6576,001
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Galva, IlUsa 9,0195,604
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3586,437
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0045,595
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7425,432
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0516,246
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8825,519
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6845,396
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1476,305
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4125,848
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9866,206
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6445,371
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0846,267
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6696,009
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2205,729
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6265,360
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9245,545
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6576,001
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9355,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1915,711
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8166,100
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5205,294
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0606,251
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2265,733
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Groton, CtUsa 8,0685,014
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0555,005
GuanareVenezuela 10,5266,541
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7526,681
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8426,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -