Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5141,562
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0171,875
HuamboAngola 6,7974,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5347,167
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6809,122
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6709,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0108,085
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2863,285
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1975,094
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2904,530
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2704,518
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5144,048
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Hope, BcCanada 9,2625,756
HaikouChina 7,1954,471
HailarChina 5,9633,706
HamiChina 4,4712,778
HetanChina 3,7032,301
HavanaCuba 10,2216,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6936,023
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6666,007
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8676,131
HelwanEgypt 1,7831,108
HurguadaEgypt 2,0431,270
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2982,049
HelsinkiFinland 1,8171,129
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8221,132
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,96610,543
HamburgGermany 2,0991,304
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1001,305
HannoverGermany 2,0901,299
HelgolandGermany 2,2491,397
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9501,212
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,466911
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4603,393
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6827,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4527,738
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7612,337
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9693,088
HaifaIsrael 1,405873
HaboroJapan 7,6244,737
HachijojimaJapan 8,3775,206
HachinoheJapan 7,9084,914
HagiJapan 7,7164,795
HakodateJapan 7,7624,824
HamadaJapan 7,7254,800
HamamatsuJapan 8,1145,042
HikoneJapan 7,9774,957
HimejiJapan 7,9054,913
HiradoJapan 7,6644,763
HirooJapan 7,8774,895
HiroshimaJapan 7,7894,840
HitaJapan 7,7644,825
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8334,868
HunLibya 2,5461,582
HomboriMali 4,8763,030
HomalinMyanmar 5,6473,509
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4594,014
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,55610,288
HighbankNew Zealand 16,50910,259
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,168
HororataNew Zealand 16,52710,270
HyderabadPakistan 3,6162,247
HuanucoPeru 12,5467,797
HelPoland 1,6141,003
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9444,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7371,701
HatangaRussia 4,4552,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7581,714
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0304,990
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0431,270
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,414879
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3388,289
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0654,390
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0004,350
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1283,808
HalaibSudan 2,5781,602
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3462,079
HudeibaSudan 3,1041,929
HaparandaSweden 2,3881,484
HarnosandSweden 2,2461,396
HamaSyria 1,144711
HassakahSyria 1,054655
Hua HinThailand 6,9594,325
HakkariTurkey 1,064661
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7671,719
HersonUkraine 327203
Hmel’NickijUkraine 839521
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4536,495
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8314,866
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4125,227
Hart, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0344,992
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4695,884
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Hays, KsUsa 9,6295,983
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4476,492
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Helena, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2445,123
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8315,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1475,684
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5975,963
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6375,989
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3235,172
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Holly, CoUsa 9,8516,122
Homer, AkUsa 8,3145,166
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9665,572
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2815,767
Horton, KsUsa 9,4135,850
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7755,453
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4735,265
Houma, LaUsa 10,1166,286
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3236,415
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8855,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4425,867
Huron, SdUsa 9,0775,641
HanoiVietnam 6,7774,211
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6164,732
HarareZimbabwe 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -