Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0441,892
In SalahAlgeria 3,6082,242
InnsbruckAustria 1,9271,198
IbiriteBrazil 10,8676,753
IguatuBrazil 9,4135,849
IlheusBrazil 10,0826,265
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9736,197
IndaialBrazil 11,7797,320
IpameriBrazil 10,9906,829
IraiBrazil 12,0937,515
IreceBrazil 10,0066,218
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0006,214
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6346,608
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5326,545
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6066,591
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8046,714
ItapevaBrazil 11,5287,164
ItirucuBrazil 10,0306,233
ItuacuBrazil 10,1676,318
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7787,319
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8824,277
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0014,350
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3444,564
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2333,873
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9563,701
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8948,012
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,38610,182
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9029,260
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7086,033
IzobambaEcuador 11,9557,429
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6861,048
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4727,129
IoanninaGreece 1,423884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2723,276
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1622,586
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3532,705
IranshahrIran 2,9501,833
IstranaItaly 1,8861,172
IidaJapan 8,0625,010
IizukaJapan 7,7234,799
IrakoJapan 8,0835,023
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9054,912
IrozakiJapan 8,2005,096
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9424,936
IshinomakiJapan 8,0585,007
IwamizawaJapan 7,7174,795
IzuharaJapan 7,5864,714
IrbidJordan 1,430888
IfraneMorocco 3,7592,336
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,35010,160
IlorinNigeria 5,1123,176
InchonNorth Korea 7,1674,454
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7642,339
IslamabadPakistan 3,3732,096
IquitosPeru 11,8387,356
IloiloPhilippines 8,8615,506
IasiRomania 703437
IcaRussia 7,4284,616
IlirnejRussia 6,8434,252
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7504,195
IrkutskRussia 4,8423,009
Ivdel’Russia 2,3131,437
IbizaSpain 2,9531,835
IspartaTurkey 980609
IstanbulTurkey 772480
IzmirTurkey 1,088676
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 990615
IzmailUkraine 591367
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5565,938
Independence, KsUsa 9,6876,020
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9434,936
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9615,568
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2185,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4885,274
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6706,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4865,274
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2085,100
IsokaZambia 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -