Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9851,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1201,939
JuninArgentina 13,1808,190
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5467,175
JacobinaBrazil 9,8926,147
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1685,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1415,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8396,735
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9556,808
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6435,371
JiuquanChina 4,9933,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4777,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7616,066
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9126,159
JoensuuFinland 1,9681,223
JokioinenFinland 1,9111,188
JyvskylFinland 2,0111,249
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2743,277
JulianehbGreenland 5,3633,333
JagdalpurIndia 5,0953,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0015,594
JerusalemIsrael 1,508937
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3717,066
JosNigeria 4,7422,947
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7132,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7052,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3922,108
JhelumPakistan 3,4632,152
JiwaniPakistan 3,2031,990
JuliacaPeru 12,5117,774
JakutskRussia 5,8293,622
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 698434
JenisejskRussia 3,9562,458
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8884,902
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4844,651
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0304,990
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6471,645
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2212,001
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9994,971
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6422,263
JubaSudan 4,5312,816
JokkmokkSweden 2,5541,587
JönköpingSweden 2,0471,272
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0491,273
JendoubaTunisia 2,5071,558
JerbaTunisia 2,5271,570
JerseyUk 2,9101,808
JaltaUkraine 204127
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8316,109
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4635,881
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5235,918
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5185,293
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -