Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0181,875
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9681,844
KhostAfghanistan 3,1491,957
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8711,784
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6059,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0317,476
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7061,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 964599
KandiBenin 4,9593,081
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9304,928
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9324,929
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2274,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2024,475
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6024,102
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8114,854
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2932,046
KashiChina 3,2792,038
KunmingChina 6,2423,879
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9143,675
KhargaEgypt 2,2781,416
KosseirEgypt 2,1511,337
KajaaniFinland 2,1681,347
KuopioFinland 2,0231,257
KuusamoFinland 2,3281,447
KarlsruheGermany 2,1411,331
KasselGermany 2,0851,295
KonstanzGermany 2,0871,297
KumasiGhana 5,6443,507
KalamataGreece 1,516942
KerkiraGreece 1,494928
Kythira IslandGreece 1,512940
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3413,319
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1602,585
KankanGuinea 5,8233,619
KindiaGuinea 6,1033,792
KissidougouGuinea 5,9613,704
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5297,786
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3304,555
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3304,555
KeszthelyHungary 1,484922
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8942,420
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3053,297
KotaIndia 4,1682,590
KozhikodeIndia 5,3193,305
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5906,581
KermanIran 2,4551,526
KermanshahIran 1,530951
Khoram AbadIran 1,6721,039
KilkennyIreland 3,2342,010
KingstonJamaica 10,2886,393
KagoshimaJapan 7,8684,889
KanazawaJapan 7,9034,911
KaruizawaJapan 8,0454,999
KatsuuraJapan 8,2535,128
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1255,049
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6314,742
KobeJapan 7,9524,942
KochiJapan 7,9254,925
KofuJapan 8,0985,032
KumagayaJapan 8,1145,042
KumamotoJapan 7,7864,838
KumejimaJapan 7,9894,964
KureJapan 7,8074,852
KushiroJapan 7,8854,900
KutchanJapan 7,6804,772
KyotoJapan 7,9634,948
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4462,142
KitaleKenya 4,9373,068
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0641,283
KufraLibya 2,6341,637
KaunasLithuania 1,380858
KlaipedaLithuania 1,572977
KybartaiLithuania 1,411877
KarongaMalawi 6,1603,828
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6484,753
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7295,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8414,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7764,832
KuantanMalaysia 7,9124,917
KuchingMalaysia 8,6415,370
KayesMali 5,6343,501
KeniebaMali 5,7513,574
KidalMali 4,4052,737
KitaMali 5,6073,484
KoutiaMali 5,3873,348
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2867,635
KisinevMoldova 599372
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9863,720
KhatgalMongolia 4,6352,880
KhovdMongolia 4,1252,563
KhujirtMongolia 4,9563,080
KhutagMongolia 4,8473,012
KenitraMorocco 3,8222,375
KalewaMyanmar 5,7183,553
KathaMyanmar 5,8073,608
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0614,388
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9393,691
KengtungMyanmar 6,2703,896
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6293,498
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2105,102
KathmanduNepal 4,7072,925
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5469,039
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,66310,354
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,67610,363
KarioiNew Zealand 16,63210,335
KawerauNew Zealand 16,65810,352
KopuaNew Zealand 16,71810,389
KanoNigeria 4,5502,828
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3024,538
KarasjokNorway 2,7451,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7261,694
KristiansandNorway 2,3881,484
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6671,657
KhasabOman 2,7681,720
KarachiPakistan 3,5652,215
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5672,217
KhanpurPakistan 3,5272,192
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2982,049
KororPalau 10,0516,246
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,307812
KlodzkoPoland 1,573977
KoszalinPoland 1,7431,083
KrakowPoland 1,343835
KalakanRussia 5,4883,410
KaliningradRussia 1,529950
KamenskoeRussia 7,2174,485
KandalaksaRussia 2,4321,512
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6151,625
KazanRussia 1,457906
KemRussia 2,1771,353
KirenskRussia 4,8853,035
KirovRussia 1,7211,070
KljuciRussia 7,5774,708
KolpasevRussia 3,4172,123
KorfRussia 7,4034,601
KostromaRussia 1,404872
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4393,380
KotlasRussia 1,8841,171
KrasnodarRussia 218135
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8611,157
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9351,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0232,500
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0052,489
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,342834
KurganRussia 2,3151,439
KurskRussia 708440
KyraRussia 5,4523,388
KigaliRwanda 5,3033,295
KoldaSenegal 6,0203,741
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0493,759
KosiceSlovakia 1,203747
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3345,179
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1184,423
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9573,702
KadugliSudan 3,8782,410
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0151,874
KassalaSudan 3,3282,068
KhartoumSudan 3,3332,071
KostiSudan 3,6022,238
KalmarSweden 1,8661,159
KaresuandoSweden 2,6821,667
KarlstadSweden 2,1891,360
KristianstadSweden 1,9491,211
KamishliSyria 1,011628
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8144,234
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2474,503
Khon KaenThailand 6,8784,274
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9794,337
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9384,311
KairouanTunisia 2,4581,528
KahramanmarasTurkey 868540
KarsTurkey 764475
KastamonuTurkey 496308
KayseriTurkey 745463
KonyaTurkey 886551
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8481,148
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4541,525
KinlossUk 3,0251,879
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 508316
KievUkraine 706439
KirillovkaUkraine 215134
KirovogradUkraine 472293
KlepininoUkraine 175109
KomissarovkaUkraine 388241
Kovel’Ukraine 1,080671
Krovoj RogUkraine 381237
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7005,406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2135,725
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4145,850
Keene, NhUsa 7,9104,915
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7325,426
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9916,208
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0446,241
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6335,986
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3805,207
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8746,136
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9155,540
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1865,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5165,292
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4254,614
KabompoZambia 6,6754,148
KabweZambia 6,7034,165
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6974,162
KafirondaZambia 6,5034,041
KaomaZambia 6,7964,223
KasamaZambia 6,2073,857
KasempaZambia 6,6394,125
KawambwaZambia 6,1823,841
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -