Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7901,734
LuandaAngola 6,4624,016
LuenaAngola 6,5714,083
La PlataArgentina 12,9918,073
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6537,862
La RiojaArgentina 13,2668,244
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3318,284
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8759,243
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4587,742
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5899,066
LavertonAustralia 14,1998,823
LearmonthAustralia 10,8436,738
LongreachAustralia 13,2038,204
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2038,204
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Low HeadAustralia 14,5319,030
LinzAustria 1,7151,066
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9531,835
LerwickUk 2,9531,835
La PazBolivia 12,4377,728
LavrasBrazil 11,0336,856
LencoisBrazil 10,0726,259
LinharesBrazil 10,5296,543
LondrinaBrazil 11,6547,242
LomBulgaria 1,056656
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2695,138
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1645,073
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Langara, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9294,927
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0295,611
London, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9774,957
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9143,053
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6378,474
LanzhouChina 5,6103,486
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0243,122
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9806,823
LimonCosta Rica 11,3997,083
LarnacaCyprus 1,194742
LimassolCyprus 1,226762
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4093,982
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9773,714
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2941,426
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7046,030
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7456,056
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7496,058
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7216,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9837,446
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3067,647
LuxorEgypt 2,2191,379
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4897,140
Laucala BayFiji 15,3909,563
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8211,132
Le MansFrance 2,7521,710
LilleFrance 2,5231,568
LyonFrance 2,4351,513
LambarnGabon 5,7383,565
LastourvilleGabon 5,6453,508
LibrevilleGabon 5,6563,514
LeipzigGermany 1,8841,171
LindenbergGermany 1,7901,113
LamiaGreece 1,358844
LarissaGreece 1,312815
LemnosGreece 1,111690
LimnosGreece 1,098682
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3295,797
LabeGuinea 5,9563,701
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3537,676
La CeibaHonduras 11,1476,927
La MesaHonduras 11,2406,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6862,291
LudhianaIndia 3,7672,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2831,419
LatinaItaly 1,9371,204
LatronicoItaly 1,7621,095
LecceItaly 1,593990
LodwarKenya 4,7022,922
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5704,083
LiepajaLatvia 1,6301,013
LaukuvaLithuania 1,509938
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3001,429
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,337831
LabuanMalaysia 8,7175,417
LuqaMalta 2,1241,320
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4225,855
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5747,192
LashioMyanmar 6,0063,732
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,66610,356
LincolnNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,66310,355
LagosNigeria 5,3643,333
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5571,589
LillehammerNorway 2,4221,505
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5992,237
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0787,505
LimaPeru 12,7867,946
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7635,446
LisbonPortugal 3,7822,350
LeninbadRussia 2,7571,714
LevsiRussia 2,5021,555
LungiSierra Leone 6,2483,883
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6971,055
LanzaroteSpain 4,7052,924
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0901,920
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1301,324
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1231,319
LatakiaSyria 1,099683
LampangThailand 6,4864,030
LoeiThailand 6,7214,176
Lop BuriThailand 6,8384,249
LomeTogo 5,5233,432
LeemingUk 2,8541,774
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9531,835
London, EnglandUk 2,7611,716
London-GatwickUk 2,7541,711
LynehamUk 2,8771,788
L’VovUkraine 1,054655
LjubasevkaUkraine 543337
LozovajaUkraine 389242
LubnyUkraine 571355
LuckUkraine 1,001622
LuganskUkraine 413256
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8285,486
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1276,293
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1996,338
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6425,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9204,921
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7736,073
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5005,903
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3586,436
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8975,528
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6175,976
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6275,361
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6646,005
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7606,687
Larned, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8926,147
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5166,535
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5215,295
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8524,879
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4525,874
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4065,845
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1635,694
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0605,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4235,856
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8175,479
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4835,893
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7174,795
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4065,845
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7625,445
Libby, MtUsa 9,2365,740
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5785,330
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9145,539
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7196,040
Llano, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5955,963
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8426,737
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8196,723
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8366,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3586,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8315,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0715,637
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7116,035
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4075,846
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0434,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2716,383
Luling, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4755,888
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7875,460
LivingstoneZambia 7,1114,419
LundaziZambia 6,4223,991
LusakaZambia 6,8104,232
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -