Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5951,613
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7361,700
MilianaAlgeria 3,0211,877
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1684,455
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8279,835
Malarg EArgentina 13,8808,625
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1678,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1718,184
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1448,168
MendozaArgentina 13,6568,486
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6478,481
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6427,856
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4208,339
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9039,883
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1656,938
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5057,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1938,820
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2118,831
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7748,559
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8998,637
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6297,848
MuharraqBahrain 2,4761,539
MinskBelarus 1,138707
MogilevBelarus 1,053655
MaunBotswana 7,3884,591
MacapaBrazil 9,8076,094
MacauBrazil 9,1105,661
MaceioBrazil 9,4145,850
MachadoBrazil 11,1346,919
ManausBrazil 10,7586,685
MarabaBrazil 10,0866,268
MaringaBrazil 11,7147,279
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2056,341
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3766,448
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7446,055
MonteiroBrazil 9,3695,822
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5906,581
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2395,741
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9506,183
MamfeCameroon 5,1323,189
MarouaCameroon 4,4222,748
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4964,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8674,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0265,609
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8744,893
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9415,556
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2514,506
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7904,841
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8124,855
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7575,442
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6884,777
Morden, MbCanada 8,6135,352
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1495,064
MoundouChad 4,5362,819
MatecanaColombia 11,3177,032
MoroniComoros 6,3863,968
MosnovCzech Republic 1,450901
MarstalDenmark 2,1071,309
Melville HallDominica 9,3705,823
MichesDominican Republic 9,6606,003
MocaDominican Republic 9,7326,047
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7736,073
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7696,071
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7286,045
MilagroEcuador 12,1787,567
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7561,091
MinyaEgypt 1,9901,236
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3543,327
MassawaEritrea 3,3242,066
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3462,079
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9661,222
MarseilleFrance 2,4721,536
MontpellierFrance 2,5641,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7546,061
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,41910,824
MakokouGabon 5,4943,414
MayumbaGabon 5,9973,726
MitzicGabon 5,5283,435
MkamboGabon 5,4043,358
MoandaGabon 5,6913,536
MouilaGabon 5,8223,618
MagdeburgGermany 1,9551,215
MunichGermany 1,8901,175
MünsterGermany 2,2201,379
MethoniGreece 1,554966
MilosGreece 1,390864
MitiliniGreece 1,071665
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,071666
MacentaGuinea 5,9973,727
MamouGuinea 6,0203,741
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1456,926
MiskolcHungary 1,230764
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1143,178
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1462,576
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4552,768
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2643,271
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7656,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6736,632
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5904,717
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7667,311
MashhadIran 2,1901,361
Malin HeadIreland 3,2312,008
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0911,299
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6791,043
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8991,180
MilanItaly 2,1081,310
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1471,334
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0421,269
ManIvory Coast 5,9643,706
MaebashiJapan 8,0745,017
MaizuruJapan 7,9024,911
MakurazakiJapan 7,8724,892
MatsueJapan 7,7514,817
MatsumotoJapan 8,0164,981
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8524,879
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3505,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0296,232
MishimaJapan 8,1665,074
MitoJapan 8,1665,074
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2825,146
MiyakoJapan 8,0044,974
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9914,966
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8934,905
MiyazakiJapan 7,9004,909
MombetsuJapan 7,7194,797
MoriokaJapan 7,9514,941
MuroranJapan 7,7384,808
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9924,966
MutsuJapan 7,8314,866
Ma’AnJordan 1,6951,053
MafraqJordan 1,449901
MombasaKenya 5,5043,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4193,367
MaseruLesotho 8,3575,193
MonroviaLiberia 6,2543,887
MisratahLibya 2,3411,455
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8644,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0974,410
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5044,663
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3474,566
MakhangaMalawi 6,8864,279
MangochiMalawi 6,6544,135
MwmosaMalawi 6,8374,249
MzimbaMalawi 6,3763,962
MzuzuMalawi 6,3263,931
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9634,949
MersingMalaysia 8,0675,013
MiriMalaysia 8,6955,403
MaleMaldives 5,8243,619
MenakaMali 4,5732,842
MoptiMali 5,1103,175
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6627,868
MazatlanMexico 11,5097,152
MeridaMexico 10,8486,741
Mexico CityMexico 11,5307,165
MonterreyMexico 10,9826,824
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6057,212
MaantyMongolia 5,2633,270
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2543,265
MatadMongolia 5,8163,614
MurenMongolia 4,6652,899
MarrakechMorocco 4,0992,547
MeknesMorocco 3,7632,339
MideltMorocco 3,7752,346
MaputoMozambique 7,9404,934
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7244,179
MandalayMyanmar 5,9463,695
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0103,735
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8674,267
MindatMyanmar 5,8233,619
MonywaMyanmar 5,8623,643
MyeikMyanmar 6,8674,267
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8053,608
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3361,452
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,52610,270
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,56910,296
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,58510,306
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4297,102
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4387,108
MagariaNiger 4,4392,758
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2542,643
MaradiNiger 4,4972,794
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3362,694
MakurdiNigeria 4,9703,089
MinnaNigeria 4,8943,041
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3384,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6791,665
MajisOman 2,9521,834
MasirahOman 3,4322,132
Muscat  Oman 3,1251,942
MultanPakistan 3,4722,157
MurreePakistan 3,3762,098
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9277,412
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2637,620
MoyobambaPeru 12,2987,642
MactanPhilippines 9,0035,595
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4405,245
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5612,213
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4463,384
MagadanRussia 6,9124,295
MahackalaRussia 922573
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1171,937
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1181,938
MarkovoRussia 7,1404,437
MinusinskRussia 3,9862,477
MogocaRussia 5,7263,558
MoscowRussia 1,163723
MurmanskRussia 2,6261,632
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3371,452
MatamSenegal 5,6703,523
MogadishuSomalia 4,9013,045
MadridSpain 3,2662,029
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2782,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6861,669
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5242,190
MelillaSpain 3,4822,164
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1781,975
MalakalSudan 4,0122,493
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9944,968
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2721,412
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2903,909
Mae SariangThailand 6,3713,959
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5314,058
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0234,364
MalatyaTurkey 787489
MersinTurkey 968601
MuglaTurkey 1,130702
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8991,801
ManstonUk 2,6471,645
MeloUruguay 12,5427,793
MercedesUruguay 12,8848,006
MontevideoUruguay 12,8627,993
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4425,867
Madison, FlUsa 9,5545,937
Madison, InUsa 8,9605,568
Madison, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8065,472
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5425,929
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3685,821
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Marion, InUsa 8,8355,490
Marion, NcUsa 9,0605,630
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4185,231
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5785,330
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9194,921
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7365,429
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1576,312
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2965,776
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Medford, WiUsa 8,6715,388
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5765,951
Mena, ArUsa 9,7816,078
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7586,064
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3125,786
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8536,123
Midland, TxUsa 10,4566,497
Milan, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1575,690
Milford, DeUsa 8,4055,223
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3795,828
Millen, GaUsa 9,3355,801
Millport, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9204,922
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7555,440
Minden, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8215,482
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3535,812
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8816,140
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0675,634
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6335,986
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0826,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3235,172
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8565,503
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0605,630
Moro, OrUsa 9,7206,040
Morris, MnUsa 8,8345,489
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9565,566
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5075,286
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5205,295
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7704,829
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3145,788
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7776,075
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1926,334
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5466,554
MaracayVenezuela 10,2706,382
MaturinVenezuela 9,9756,198
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5496,555
MeridaVenezuela 10,6686,629
MagoyeZambia 6,8854,279
MansaZambia 6,3283,932
MbalaZambia 6,0543,762
MfuweZambia 6,5394,063
MisamfuZambia 6,1933,848
MonguZambia 6,8754,272
MpikaZambia 6,3913,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5784,087
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8274,243
MumbwaZambia 6,7884,218
MwinilungaZambia 6,4684,019
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -