Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9561,837
NeuquenArgentina 13,9878,692
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2388,226
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4369,592
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5287,785
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4588,984
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5608,427
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7286,045
NatitingouBenin 5,1283,187
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9386,797
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7682,963
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0683,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3773,963
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7994,225
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0704,393
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6224,737
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5925,339
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0394,995
N’DjamenaChad 4,2172,620
NanchangChina 7,0114,357
NanjingChina 6,9894,343
NanningChina 6,8444,253
NicosiaCyprus 1,170727
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0111,250
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6846,018
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8696,133
NegeleEthiopia 4,4662,775
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2879,499
NandiFiji 15,2879,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0381,266
NancyFrance 2,3011,430
NantesFrance 2,9001,802
NiceFrance 2,3111,436
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8951,177
NurembergGermany 1,9471,210
NurnbergGermany 1,9511,212
NaxosGreece 1,303809
NanortalikGreenland 5,3443,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3143,302
NordGreenland 4,4482,764
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4943,414
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9833,718
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7162,931
New DelhiIndia 4,0192,498
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8571,154
NaganoJapan 7,9984,970
NagasakiJapan 7,7334,805
NagoJapan 8,0545,005
NagoyaJapan 8,0334,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0635,011
NaraJapan 7,9944,967
NazeJapan 8,0314,991
NemuroJapan 7,9264,925
NiigataJapan 7,9574,944
NikkoJapan 8,0765,019
NobeokaJapan 7,8694,890
NairobiKenya 5,1933,227
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3148,895
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1951,985
NidaLithuania 1,545960
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6384,125
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4374,621
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3423,941
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4884,032
NaraMali 5,2763,279
NioroMali 5,4183,367
NemaMauritania 5,1553,203
NouakchottMauritania 5,6763,527
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8409,222
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74210,404
NelsonNew Zealand 16,53410,274
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4477,113
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0962,546
NiameyNiger 4,7902,977
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7831,729
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9061,806
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8652,402
NawabshahPakistan 3,5442,202
NokkundiPakistan 2,9521,834
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2667,622
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4475,249
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6531,648
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8463,633
NikolaevRussia 389242
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9204,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8694,890
NizneangarskRussia 5,0393,131
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4262,751
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4501,522
NovgorodRussia 1,500932
NovosibirskRussia 3,4052,116
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0283,746
No. 6Sudan 2,7641,717
NyalaSudan 3,8662,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9614,326
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7334,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2794,523
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5474,068
NarathiwatThailand 7,5934,718
NigdeTurkey 839521
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,605998
Nikopol’Ukraine 286178
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7045,409
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7045,409
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2885,772
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9716,196
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5945,962
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9314,928
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2525,128
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5205,294
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9515,562
New London, WiUsa 8,6655,384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0396,239
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0546,248
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9385,554
New YorkUsa 8,1845,086
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2005,096
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Newark, NjUsa 8,2185,107
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3935,216
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2345,738
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7336,048
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4925,898
Newport, TnUsa 9,1165,665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6464,751
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6495,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2755,764
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9566,187
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3395,803
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4925,898
Norton, KsUsa 9,5745,949
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6395,368
NdolaZambia 6,5414,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -