Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2792,037
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9032,425
OranArgentina 12,6317,849
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8696,754
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8107,960
OstendeBelgium 2,5371,576
ObidosBrazil 10,3106,407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1273,186
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9284,926
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9284,927
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4428,974
OdenseDenmark 2,1311,324
OtavaloEcuador 11,8847,385
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7969,816
OuluFinland 2,2751,414
OroomiehIran 1,121696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2281,384
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7813,592
ObihiroJapan 7,8234,861
OfunatoJapan 8,0344,992
OitaJapan 7,8184,858
OkayamaJapan 7,8684,889
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0454,999
OmaezakiJapan 8,1585,070
OmuJapan 7,6794,772
OnahamaJapan 8,1495,064
OsakaJapan 7,9744,955
OshimaJapan 8,2225,109
OtaruJapan 7,6744,768
OwaseJapan 8,0665,013
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0552,520
OujoaMorocco 3,4312,132
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7879,189
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,40510,195
OphirNew Zealand 16,40510,194
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,70310,379
OtautauNew Zealand 16,31910,141
OcotalNicaragua 11,3087,027
OrlandNorway 2,6311,635
OsloNorway 2,3421,455
OhotskRussia 6,6034,103
OkhotskRussia 6,6034,103
OlekminskRussia 5,4553,390
OlenekRussia 4,8443,010
OmskRussia 2,7991,739
OnegaRussia 2,0601,280
OrenburgRussia 1,536954
OymyakonRussia 6,3363,937
OviedoSpain 3,3302,069
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4111,498
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0141,873
OdessaUkraine 452281
OvrucUkraine 866538
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1835,706
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2975,778
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6345,365
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8636,129
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5805,331
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9156,161
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5475,933
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2755,763
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2735,763
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0645,632
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6786,014
Orono, MeUsa 7,5834,712
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1865,708
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5675,324
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7816,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -