Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7259,772
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4824,028
ParanaArgentina 12,9588,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5647,807
PehuajoArgentina 13,3408,289
PergaminoArgentina 13,1108,147
PigeArgentina 13,4888,382
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2028,204
PosadasArgentina 12,3087,648
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6057,833
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7318,532
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9758,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7407,295
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0236,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1043,172
ParakouBenin 5,1443,196
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4705,885
ParacatuBrazil 10,8536,744
ParanaBrazil 10,5576,560
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6227,222
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3717,066
ParintinsBrazil 10,4626,501
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3375,802
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1117,526
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9366,796
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6956,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5795,952
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3426,427
PeixeBrazil 10,5706,568
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7476,057
PicosBrazil 9,6355,987
PiraiBrazil 11,0646,875
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9036,775
PompeuBrazil 10,8736,757
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9287,412
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0396,239
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8637,372
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5067,150
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1587,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4686,505
PosseBrazil 10,5686,567
PlevenBulgaria 963598
PlovdivBulgaria 1,003623
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4184,609
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4545,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2145,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1615,072
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8214,239
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5515,314
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4735,265
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7995,468
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8615,506
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5655,323
ParronChile 13,8838,627
Puerto AysenChile 14,6729,117
Puerto MonttChile 14,4919,005
Punta ArenasChile 14,8959,256
PingbianChina 6,6274,118
PeralesColombia 11,3057,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5916,581
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5227,160
PragueCzech Republic 1,7301,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9286,170
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7196,040
PoloDominican Republic 9,8926,147
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7036,030
PichilingueEcuador 12,0837,509
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1537,552
PuyoEcuador 12,0047,459
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6111,001
ParisFrance 2,5851,606
PerpignanFrance 2,6771,663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0336,856
Port-GentilGabon 5,8033,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7977,952
PotsdamGermany 1,8651,159
PatrasGreece 1,450901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5023,419
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2413,257
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3305,798
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9426,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9936,831
PecsHungary 1,411877
PambanIndia 5,7203,555
PuneIndia 4,5572,832
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0885,026
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6855,397
PadovaItaly 1,9081,186
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9621,219
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0711,287
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0841,295
PantelleriaItaly 2,2481,397
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0411,268
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2881,422
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9141,189
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8051,121
PiacenzaItaly 2,0841,295
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0621,281
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8951,178
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9601,218
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7511,088
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9691,224
PrizziItaly 2,0851,296
PakseLaos 7,2134,482
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5664,702
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5914,717
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6304,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8217,346
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,414878
PatheinMyanmar 6,2353,874
PutaoMyanmar 5,6713,524
PyiMyanmar 6,1143,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6549,106
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,67910,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0836,887
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3323,314
PohangNorth Korea 7,4594,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0024,351
PadidanPakistan 3,4802,163
PanjgurPakistan 3,1931,984
ParachinarPakistan 3,1261,943
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2932,047
PeshawarPakistan 3,2342,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3727,688
PilarParaguay 12,4477,735
PiscoPeru 12,8507,985
PiuraPeru 12,5067,771
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2187,592
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6395,369
PoznanPoland 1,6231,008
PrzemyslPoland 1,132703
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5782,223
PortalegrePortugal 3,6202,250
Porto Portugal 3,6282,254
PavelecRussia 954593
PecoraRussia 2,5291,572
PermRussia 1,9381,204
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7654,825
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8311,138
PjatigorskRussia 543338
PoronajskRussia 7,3344,557
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15294
Providenja BayRussia 7,5374,683
PskovRussia 1,487924
PodorSenegal 5,7133,550
PopradSlovakia 1,284798
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8945,527
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9554,943
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8151,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8723,649
Port SudanSudan 2,8721,785
ParamariboSuriname 9,6686,008
PiteňSweden 2,3931,487
PalmyraSyria 1,217756
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,86910,482
PhetchabunThailand 6,7534,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6584,137
PhraeThailand 6,5484,069
PhuketThailand 7,2154,484
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1884,467
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9534,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0074,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7666,069
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0341,885
PoltavaUkraine 488303
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7417,917
PradoUruguay 12,8637,993
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7877,946
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Pana, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Paoli, InUsa 9,0125,600
Paris, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9276,169
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9626,190
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7346,049
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6005,966
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8406,115
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Perry, OkUsa 9,8296,108
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3475,187
Philo, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6906,643
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7546,061
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0365,615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5735,327
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1845,086
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9224,923
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5405,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7276,045
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5975,964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4385,865
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4385,865
Portage, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7624,823
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6896,021
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8985,529
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2915,773
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5465,311
Princeton, InUsa 9,2055,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9774,957
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9236,166
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6376,610
PetaukeZambia 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -