Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5291,572
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,049652
QubaAzerbaijan 1,074668
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3185,790
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1863,844
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5794,710
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8885,523
QuinteroChile 13,8598,612
QingdaoChina 6,8234,240
QiqiharChina 6,3383,938
QuitoEcuador 11,9337,416
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,33610,152
QuettaPakistan 3,1331,947
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Quitman, GaUsa 9,6125,973
Quang TriVietnam 7,2004,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -