Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9958,075
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7177,902
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3278,281
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7389,158
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5967,827
RosarioArgentina 13,0598,115
RichmondAustralia 14,3938,944
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6828,502
RecifeBrazil 9,2235,731
RemansoBrazil 9,8896,145
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9037,396
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0336,856
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7607,308
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2126,967
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8005,468
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2725,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7165,416
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7195,418
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0255,609
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4944,657
RuoqiangChina 4,2452,638
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8306,730
RandersDenmark 2,1981,366
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8606,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6796,015
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38610,182
RumipambaEcuador 12,0127,464
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7641,096
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9451,209
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7881,111
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5315,923
RostockGermany 1,9871,235
RhodesGreece 1,220758
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8372,385
ReykhólarIceland 4,1042,550
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0832,537
RamsarIran 1,518944
RashtIran 1,419882
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1691,969
RadicofaniItaly 1,9781,229
Resia PassItaly 1,9931,238
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8801,168
RivoltoItaly 1,8101,125
Rolle PassItaly 1,9031,182
RomeItaly 1,9541,214
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9801,230
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7791,106
RumoiJapan 7,6514,755
RigaLatvia 1,542959
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,452902
RodriguesMauritius 7,7354,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5792,845
RabatMorocco 3,8502,392
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3423,941
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2394,498
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,55810,290
RangioraNew Zealand 16,56410,293
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,62910,334
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,39410,187
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,53310,274
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,77410,424
RivasNicaragua 11,4627,123
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4712,157
RebolyRussia 2,0791,292
Rostov On DonRussia 332207
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4811,542
RagaSudan 4,2342,631
RashadSudan 3,7632,339
RenkSudan 3,7582,335
RumbekSudan 4,3412,697
RanongThailand 7,0634,389
Roi EtThailand 6,9784,336
RizeTurkey 588366
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3261,446
Razdel’NajaUkraine 514319
RomnyUkraine 636395
RovnoUkraine 957594
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8061,743
RochaUruguay 12,7037,894
Racine, WiUsa 8,7695,449
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8885,523
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3005,779
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2995,779
Reading, PaUsa 8,3495,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3935,837
Redding, CaUsa 10,2316,358
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2806,388
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8855,521
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6665,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6665,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8325,488
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2165,106
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Rockville, InUsa 8,9745,577
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1695,698
Rome, GaUsa 9,4035,843
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9776,200
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4216,476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -