Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6241,631
ShkoderAlbania 1,402871
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6291,634
SaltaArgentina 12,8447,981
San AntonioArgentina 13,8818,626
San LuisArgentina 13,4948,385
San RafaelArgentina 13,7338,534
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5578,424
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9628,055
SarmientoArgentina 14,4358,970
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4458,976
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4428,974
SalzburgAustria 1,8021,120
SakiAzerbaijan 985612
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,213754
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,124699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4203,368
SaveBenin 5,2763,279
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1437,546
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,430889
SalvadorBrazil 9,8966,150
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3137,651
SantaremBrazil 10,2866,392
SantosBrazil 11,3407,047
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3057,025
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4086,468
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9347,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3147,652
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1026,899
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4875,895
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4566,498
São PauloBrazil 11,3287,040
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2396,984
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9057,398
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8126,097
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8176,100
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8386,735
SobralBrazil 9,2775,765
SoureBrazil 9,6726,010
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1836,328
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5657,808
SurubimBrazil 9,2655,757
SadovoBulgaria 990615
SandanskiBulgaria 1,143710
SofiaBulgaria 1,085674
SiemreapCambodia 7,1994,473
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1234,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0075,597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3784,585
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3303,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6095,350
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7504,195
Scott, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0434,377
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2874,528
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7014,785
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2894,530
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3455,186
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4965,280
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7214,176
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1764,460
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8275,485
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8305,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9704,331
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9453,073
SalCape Verde 6,3153,924
SantiagoChile 13,8358,597
SewellChile 13,8498,606
ShanghaiChina 7,2394,499
ShantouChina 7,4434,625
ShenyangChina 6,6684,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0836,887
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6816,637
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4747,130
SibenikCroatia 1,6311,014
SplitCroatia 1,595991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8751,165
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2481,397
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7236,042
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7256,043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6786,014
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7246,043
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6616,004
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7676,070
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7656,068
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8006,090
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8276,107
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6786,014
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6816,016
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7386,052
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7826,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7646,068
San GabrielEcuador 11,8207,345
SalloumEgypt 1,8221,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0401,268
SohagEgypt 2,1371,328
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8701,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4767,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0388,723
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5091,559
StrasbourgFrance 2,1981,366
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5615,941
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6095,971
SukhumiGeorgia 447278
SchleswigGermany 2,1551,339
StuttgartGermany 2,0841,295
SamosGreece 1,164723
Skiros IslandGreece 1,214754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,513940
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3373,316
SiguiriGuinea 5,7243,557
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3537,055
SzegedHungary 1,266787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,529950
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1272,564
SagarIndia 4,4812,785
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4782,161
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3067,026
SemnanIran 1,7991,118
ShahroudIran 1,8431,146
ShirazIran 2,2611,405
ShannonIreland 3,3422,077
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2631,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6951,053
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,600994
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0831,295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3091,435
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7721,101
SigonellaItaly 1,9931,238
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0883,783
SagaJapan 7,7244,800
SaigoJapan 7,7144,794
SakaiJapan 7,7564,820
SakataJapan 7,9304,928
SapporoJapan 7,7014,786
SaseboJapan 7,6924,780
SendaiJapan 8,0465,000
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9534,942
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7174,795
ShinjoJapan 7,9714,953
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0845,023
ShirakawaJapan 8,0915,028
ShizuokaJapan 8,1425,060
SumotoJapan 7,9594,946
SuttsuJapan 7,6564,758
SuwaJapan 8,0404,996
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4608,986
SavannakhetLaos 7,0174,360
SiauliaiLithuania 1,486924
SiluteLithuania 1,527949
SkopjeMacedonia 1,245774
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7804,213
SalimaMalawi 6,5804,089
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8895,524
SibuMalaysia 8,6885,399
SanMali 5,2623,270
SegouMali 5,3473,322
SikassoMali 5,4923,413
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2654,514
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6137,217
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1033,171
SainshandMongolia 5,5653,458
SafiMorocco 4,1502,579
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4122,742
SittweMyanmar 5,8343,625
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5441,581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7622,338
SaiqOman 3,1371,949
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5552,209
SurOman 3,2902,044
SialkotPakistan 3,5532,208
SibbiPakistan 3,2572,024
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3437,670
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8958,013
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1635,694
SandomierzPoland 1,238770
SniezkaPoland 1,6401,019
SuwalkiPoland 1,366849
SzczecinPoland 1,8001,119
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8552,395
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1113,176
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4855,894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6214,736
Satu MareRomania 1,066663
SibiuRomania 959596
SulinaRomania 522324
SadrinskRussia 2,2321,387
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6701,038
SalekhardRussia 2,9511,834
SaratovRussia 984612
SejmcanRussia 6,7174,174
SelagoncyRussia 4,9673,087
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9764,956
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9583,702
SmolenskRussia 1,085674
SociRussia 334207
SortovalaRussia 1,8511,150
SuntarRussia 5,2483,261
SurgutRussia 2,9651,842
SverdlovskRussia 2,0961,303
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0331,264
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3065,783
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7903,598
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8813,655
SingaporeSingapore 8,1675,075
SliacSlovakia 1,355842
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1844,464
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8354,247
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3952,110
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0371,887
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1661,968
SevilleSpain 3,5952,234
SennarSudan 3,5512,207
ShambatSudan 3,3262,067
ShendiSudan 3,2031,991
StenseleSweden 2,4811,542
StockholmSweden 1,9761,228
StorlienSweden 2,5061,557
SundsvallSweden 2,2541,400
SantisSwitzerland 2,0791,292
SongeaTanzania 6,2373,876
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9304,306
SongkhlaThailand 7,4394,623
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8254,241
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1714,456
SurinThailand 7,0554,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1803,219
SokodeTogo 5,2663,272
SfaxTunisia 2,4761,539
SousseTunisia 2,4091,497
SamsunTurkey 458285
SiirtTurkey 950590
SivasTurkey 630392
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2911,424
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1941,985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1951,985
SarataUkraine 528328
SarnyUkraine 975606
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 196122
SumyUkraine 620385
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8091,746
SaltoUruguay 12,7507,923
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4266,479
Safford, AzUsa 10,6646,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7994,846
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7576,063
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2565,752
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Salem, InUsa 9,0125,600
Salem, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9306,170
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4366,485
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5196,536
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9286,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5436,552
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4855,894
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7916,706
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7886,704
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1475,684
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3505,810
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8106,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0125,600
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4685,883
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4845,893
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3125,786
Selma, AlUsa 9,6936,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Seymour, InUsa 9,0125,600
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0495,623
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3615,817
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0136,222
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1915,711
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0935,651
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7895,461
Southport, NcUsa 9,0005,593
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7455,434
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2765,764
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5435,930
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3475,187
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7965,466
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2555,751
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1845,086
State College, PaUsa 8,4205,232
State University, MsUsa 9,7116,035
State University, NmUsa 10,6516,619
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7105,413
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7886,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2195,729
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4876,516
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0194,983
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7816,078
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2135,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5925,961
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3595,816
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1315,053
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5661,595
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8236,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4446,490
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2286,356
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6932,917
SocotraYemen 4,0002,486
SenangaZambia 6,9664,329
SerenjeZambia 6,5504,070
SeshekeZambia 7,0974,410
SolweziZambia 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -