Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8911,797
TiranaAlbania 1,416880
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7602,336
TebessaAlgeria 2,6231,630
TimimounAlgeria 3,6222,251
TindoufAlgeria 4,3712,716
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9261,818
TrelewArgentina 14,0368,722
TucumanArgentina 12,9648,056
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1417,545
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1407,544
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0747,503
TibooburraAustralia 13,4498,357
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0918,135
TshaneBotswana 7,8584,883
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4386,486
TarauacaBrazil 11,9927,452
TauaBrazil 9,4685,883
TefeBrazil 11,1416,923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5086,530
TeresinaBrazil 9,5775,951
TiriosBrazil 10,0166,224
TorresBrazil 12,0007,457
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5755,950
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4937,142
TriunfoBrazil 9,4465,870
TucuruiBrazil 10,0016,214
TuriacuBrazil 9,5075,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6024,102
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2355,118
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2585,132
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9464,938
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9774,957
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3685,822
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2665,137
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2745,142
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1265,050
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8684,889
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9914,345
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3058,890
TaiyuanChina 6,1623,829
TaoyuanChina 7,6674,765
TengchongChina 5,9073,671
TønderDenmark 2,2101,373
TylstrupDenmark 2,2361,389
TystofteDenmark 2,0731,288
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8616,128
TahrirEgypt 1,7141,065
TantaEgypt 1,6911,051
TallinEstonia 1,7451,084
TartuEstonia 1,582983
TampereFinland 1,9651,221
TurkuFinland 1,9201,193
ToulonFrance 2,4281,509
ToulouseFrance 2,7631,717
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,57110,298
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,50510,878
TchibanGabon 5,9233,681
TbilisiGeorgia 802498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2681,409
TamaleGhana 5,3513,325
ThessalonikiGreece 1,220758
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,456905
TimehriGuyana 9,8566,124
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3197,034
TelaHonduras 11,1876,952
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6423,506
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6423,506
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9946,210
TabrizIran 1,153716
TeheranIran 1,6541,028
Tel AvivIsrael 1,496930
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6491,025
TarvisioItaly 1,7631,096
TermoliItaly 1,7571,092
TorinoItaly 2,2351,389
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2381,391
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1451,333
TrevicoItaly 1,7781,105
TrevisoItaly 1,8811,169
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7591,093
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2401,392
TabouIvory Coast 6,2193,864
TadotsuJapan 7,8854,900
TakadaJapan 7,9684,952
TakamatsuJapan 7,9034,911
TakayamaJapan 7,9764,956
TanegashimaJapan 7,9624,947
TatenoJapan 8,1695,076
TateyamaJapan 8,2365,118
TokushimaJapan 7,9574,944
TokyoJapan 8,1755,080
TomakomaiJapan 7,7484,815
TottoriJapan 7,8284,864
ToyamaJapan 7,9304,928
ToyookaJapan 7,8634,886
TsuJapan 8,0374,994
TsurugaJapan 7,9364,932
TsuyamaJapan 7,8444,874
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0761,290
TripoliLebanon 1,219757
TobrukLibya 1,8521,151
TripoliLibya 2,4441,519
TelsiaiLithuania 1,537955
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1844,464
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9044,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6844,775
ThyoloMalawi 6,8454,254
TawauMalaysia 9,0045,595
TessalitMali 4,2792,659
TimbuktuMali 4,8443,010
TombMali 4,8473,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3023,295
TacubayaMexico 11,5307,165
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1916,954
TarialanMongolia 4,7922,978
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5642,836
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8423,009
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2533,265
TangierMorocco 3,6862,291
TarfayaMorocco 4,7272,938
TazaMorocco 3,6252,253
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1083,796
TaungooMyanmar 6,2023,854
ThandweMyanmar 6,0733,774
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8039,199
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,40510,194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,69410,374
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,63910,340
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,54910,284
TemukaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
TimaruNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,45310,224
TahouaNiger 4,4712,778
TillaberyNiger 4,7712,965
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2964,534
TromsoNorway 2,8691,783
TrondheimNorway 2,5781,602
ThumraitOman 3,4872,167
TacnaPeru 12,7157,901
TarapotoPeru 12,2917,638
TrujilloPeru 12,6267,846
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0145,601
TorunPoland 1,542958
TimisoaraRomania 1,179732
TambovRussia 897557
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2961,427
TaraRussia 2,8911,797
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3092,056
TermezRussia 2,7131,686
TernejRussia 7,2764,522
TobolskRussia 2,5721,598
TomskRussia 3,5282,192
Tot’MaRussia 1,6751,041
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2961,427
TuapseRussia 254158
TuraRussia 4,3482,702
TurukhanskRussia 3,7882,354
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6861,669
TortosaSpain 2,9351,824
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9193,678
TokerSudan 3,0011,865
TartousSyria 1,170727
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6914,779
TaboraTanzania 5,6253,495
TakThailand 6,5634,079
TrangThailand 7,3374,559
TabligboTogo 5,4693,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3866,454
TunisTunisia 2,3781,477
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,476917
TireeUk 3,2091,994
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8541,774
TernopilUkraine 928577
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6187,841
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4955,900
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5485,933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6796,014
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7936,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8125,476
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9444,936
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Temple, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1036,278
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7486,057
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6805,394
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6705,387
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9656,193
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2605,133
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0316,233
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3185,169
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7776,697
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7586,064
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6155,975
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5575,318
TashkentUzbekistan 2,6771,664
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0386,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -