Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8139,205
UaupesBrazil 11,0466,864
UbatubaBrazil 11,2126,967
UberabaBrazil 11,1316,917
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9134,917
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9892,479
UpernavikGreenland 5,3233,308
UummannaqGreenland 5,2623,270
UdineItaly 1,7951,115
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0491,273
UenoJapan 8,0104,977
UnzendakeJapan 7,7614,823
UrakawaJapan 7,8564,882
UshibukaJapan 7,7844,837
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1145,042
UwajimaJapan 7,8824,898
UkmergeLithuania 1,370851
UtenaLithuania 1,358844
UlaangomMongolia 4,1062,551
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1923,226
UlgiiMongolia 3,9802,474
UliastaiMongolia 4,5072,801
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1032,550
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4753,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4574,634
UfaRussia 1,7201,069
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0882,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0703,150
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3264,552
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0953,166
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4261,507
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6544,756
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1403,815
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6644,141
Umm BeninSudan 3,6032,239
UmeňSweden 2,2831,419
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1334,432
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8114,232
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5814,089
UrfaTurkey 940584
UsakTurkey 945587
Uman’Ukraine 599372
UzgorodUkraine 1,129702
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5985,343
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6805,394
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7975,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -