Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,480920
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3158,274
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0658,119
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4538,360
ViennaAustria 1,554966
VitebskBelarus 1,179733
VassourasBrazil 11,0286,853
VicosaBrazil 10,8386,735
VitoriaBrazil 10,6226,601
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2286,356
VarnaBulgaria 716445
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8164,857
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3125,787
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6195,356
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6025,346
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3765,826
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4125,848
ValdiviaChile 14,4098,954
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3168,896
VallenarChile 13,4988,388
ValparaisoChile 13,8338,596
VanguardiaColombia 11,2146,968
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6117,215
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1861,359
VestervigDenmark 2,3091,435
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7656,068
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7676,069
VilsandiEstonia 1,7491,087
VaasaFinland 2,1701,348
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0002,486
VeravalIndia 4,1202,560
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2973,292
ValentiaIreland 3,4402,138
VeniceItaly 1,8701,162
VeronaItaly 1,9861,234
VicenzaItaly 1,9321,200
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9711,225
ViterboItaly 1,9711,225
VolterraItaly 2,0341,264
VientianeLaos 6,7494,194
VarenaLithuania 1,298806
VilniusLithuania 1,303810
VeracruzMexico 11,3887,077
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4901,547
VaernesNorway 2,5621,592
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5321,573
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7921,735
VillarricaParaguay 12,2237,596
Vrfu OmuRomania 855531
VanavaraRussia 4,5002,797
VasileviciRussia 900560
Velikie LukiRussia 1,283797
VerhojanskRussia 5,7023,543
ViljujskRussia 5,3753,340
VitimRussia 5,0813,157
Vize IslandRussia 4,1282,565
VladivostokRussia 7,1224,426
VolgogradRussia 715444
VologdaRussia 1,565973
VoronezRussia 726451
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7754,210
VytegraRussia 1,7371,079
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8743,650
ValenciaSpain 3,0691,907
ValladolidSpain 3,3102,057
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5832,227
VisbySweden 1,8381,142
VanTurkey 960597
ValleyUk 3,0471,893
VinnitsaUkraine 727452
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1675,075
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6866,019
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1785,703
Vevay, InUsa 8,9865,584
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8706,134
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -