Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2378,847
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8005,468
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4248,963
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1178,151
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
WoomeraAustralia 13,1748,186
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3547,055
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8854,278
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2055,099
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1895,088
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2615,133
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5675,324
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5115,289
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5725,327
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2096,344
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5287,785
WajimaJapan 7,8594,884
WakamatsuJapan 8,0454,999
WakayamaJapan 7,9844,962
WakkanaiJapan 7,5424,687
WajirKenya 4,8683,025
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9124,917
WindhoekNamibia 7,8074,851
WaihiNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,72510,393
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WaimateNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,351
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,70710,382
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,73410,399
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,46210,230
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,61710,326
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,65310,349
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,51610,263
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,42610,208
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,52410,268
WintonNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,197
WarsawPoland 1,355842
WroclawPoland 1,572977
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1044,414
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4582,149
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6631,655
WauSudan 4,2692,653
WaddingtonUk 2,7801,727
Waco, TxUsa 10,2586,375
Wake IslandUsa 11,2466,988
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6716,010
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2285,734
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5515,935
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Warren, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Warren, PaUsa 8,3815,208
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5355,304
Washington, IaUsa 9,1275,671
Washington, InUsa 9,0645,632
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6726,011
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0535,004
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9695,574
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6925,401
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8545,502
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4985,902
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4765,889
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1766,324
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8306,108
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6605,381
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3815,208
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7556,062
West Point, GaUsa 9,4925,898
West Point, NyUsa 8,1845,086
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2155,726
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9245,545
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0926,271
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6906,022
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3575,815
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2565,130
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6885,399
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8875,522
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3295,176
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9085,535
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3815,208
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3865,211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9725,575
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8355,490
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0826,265
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1765,702
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4836,514
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6165,354
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6415,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -