Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 877545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,212753
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,021634
YaoundeCameroon 5,2173,242
YokoCameroon 5,0043,110
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5014,661
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7444,812
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5655,323
YanjiChina 6,9864,341
YichangChina 6,5164,049
YinchuanChina 5,6423,506
YiningChina 3,5092,180
YariguiesColombia 10,9926,830
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7466,056
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7166,038
YazdIran 2,1501,336
YakushimaJapan 7,9644,949
YamagataJapan 8,0124,979
YamaguchiJapan 7,7384,808
YokkaichiJapan 8,0254,987
YokohamaJapan 8,1875,088
YonagoJapan 7,7714,829
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8464,876
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1516,308
YeMyanmar 6,5904,095
YolaNigeria 4,6272,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4384,622
YurimaguasPeru 12,2227,595
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0951,302
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4834,650
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9371,203
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5435,930
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3435,185
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4595,878
York, PaUsa 8,4385,243
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5335,303
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8586,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -