Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerch with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7201,690
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8181,130
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 923573
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6766,013
ZhengzhouChina 6,4263,993
ZhijiangChina 6,6154,111
ZagrebCroatia 1,586986
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9541,214
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,543959
ZahedanIran 2,7741,724
ZanjanIran 1,398869
ZacatecasMexico 11,3737,067
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7523,574
ZinderNiger 4,3592,709
ZhobPakistan 3,2452,017
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1215,668
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1235,669
ZamoscPoland 1,143710
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6891,050
ZigalovoRussia 4,8082,988
ZiganskRussia 5,3403,318
ZyryankaRussia 6,4524,010
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0181,875
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1361,327
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7463,571
ZonguldakTurkey 576358
ZaporizhiaUkraine 288179
ZitomirUkraine 785488
ZnamenkaUkraine 465289
ZolotonosaUkraine 559347
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3306,419
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8945,527
ZambeziZambia 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -